Parent Organizations

 

Interschool PTA Willow Road PTA
James A. Dever PTA Valley Stream Council of PTAs
Howell Road PTA SEPTA
Wheeler Avenue PTA

 

 
Please note the individual PTA pages are not owned or operated by Valley Stream Union Free School District Thirteen.


Interschool PTA

Executive Board:
President:
Sangeeta Pandit
Vice President:
Pedro Davila
Secretary:
Jackie Biairdi
Treasurer:
Donna Lang

Back to Top

 


 

 

James A. Dever PTA

Executive Officers:
Co-Presidents:
Cathy Dusel 516-823-0399
Fiona Malcolm 917-387-7005
1st Vice President:
Lesley Modesti 561-3451
2nd Vice President:
Martha Barra 718-503-4764
3rd Vice President:
Helen Vendome 887-0681
Treasurer:
Antoinette Lorello 284-6519
Recording Secretaries:
Sonia Fernandez-Rutledge 347-661-1018
Corresponding Secretary:
Sandra Sturiano 612-4232
Council Delegates:
Gwendy Flynn 887-7385
Jackie St. Fort 347-724-3133
Teacher Delegates:
Debora O’Connor 568-6120
Eileen Wallace 568-6120
Past President:
Espie Nadal 568-7932

Back to Top


Howell Road PTA

Executive Officers:
President:
Jeanette Wilson 516-561-1016
Vice President
Michelle Augutsine 917-576-7615
Treasurer
Sujata Baloch 872-6963
Ways and Means Vice President:
Gingee Bustamonte 428-1043
Programs Vice President:
Angelle Johnson 319-5733
Recording Secretary:
Yamille Taquine 646-573-0976
Corresponding Secretary:
Tamra Walker 917-225-5313
Council Delegates:
Cathy Gamble 917-627-7798
Tammi Blot 917-806-0600
Teacher Delegates
Ms. Rance
Mrs. Ellis

Back to Top


Wheeler Avenue PTA

Executive Officers:
Co-Presidents:
Vita Fratarcangeli 516-872-2181
Irene Cavaliere 516-599-0644
Executive Vice President:
Christina O’Toole 256-0851
Membership Vice President:
Jennifer Pulsifer 825-2281
Programs Vice President:
Ellen Strojan 318-0916
Ways & Means Vice President:
Betty McMahon 887-2373
Recording Secretary:
Liz Smith 668-0396
Corresponding Secretary:
Tara Casucci 872-0594
Treasurer:
Tammy St. Angelo 887-0505
Council Delegates:
Irene Cavaliere 599-0644
Vita Fratarcangeli 872-2181
Teacher Delegates: 
Annmarie Ciociano 568-6140
AnnMarie Scialabba 568-6140
Past President:
Christine O’Toole 256-0851

Back to Top


Willow Road PTA 

Executive Officers:
Co-Presidents:
Joanne Naumov 516-483-0084
Antonietta Russo-Scirica 516-578-4050
Vice President:
Liz Meaney 358-5411
Recording Secretary:
Michelle Munson 485-4785
Corresponding Secretary:
Jill Graziano 538-6015
Treasurer:
Nicole Buccellato 616-5606
Council Delegates:
MaryAnn DiClemente 414-8245
Lisa Modica 750-8991
Teacher Delegates:
Ruth Palazzolo 564-5420
Elizabeth Silz 564-5420
Past President:
Deanna Gisonda 775-2457

Back to Top


SEPTA

Executive Officers:
President:
Lilyan Laxton……………………791-1466
Recording Secretary:
Mindy Gutkind Simon…………………………….917-579-2620
Membership Chairperson:
June Innella…………………….516-241-2718
Treasurer:
Petra Tarrant……………………………………791-5553
Scholarships Chairperson:
Tina Castelluzzo…………………………………568-1036
Directors of Special Education :
Central HS District
Dr. William Bushman…..872-5640
District 13
Lisa Sells-Asch….568-6260

District 30

Nicole Schmipf…..434-3600 ext. 5234
District 24
Laura Peterson….434-2871

Back to Top


Valley Stream Council of PTAs

Executive Officers:
President:
Michelle D’Elia……………………………561-2886
Recording Secretaries:
Merle Basedo………………………..569-3902
Althea Campbell………………………..837-9884
1st Vice President – Legislation:
Eileen Altaner…………………….837-9594
Corresponding Secretary:
Patty Farrell………………………825-4696
2nd Vice President – Scholarships:
Ingrid Wyllie………………………..374-2051
Treasurer:
Veniece Dunn………………………..792-9749

Back to Top